October 2019

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
  • Chester Songwriters Meeting hosted by Phillippa York
  • Julie's Haircut / Thee Lucifer Sams / Startripper
3
  • Untamed! A Night of Live Rock and Metal!
  • Mark Henderson & Friends
  • Planet Rock Roadstars · Chester · Live Rooms
4
  • Mothership - Led Zeppelin Tribute
  • Northern Soul Club w/ Guest: DJ Permagrin Falcao
  • Nexus #12 feat. Natalino Nunes [Paris]
  • NOTION + More - Chester
5
  • Ennio / Shipbuilders / Campfire / Live in-store at HMV Chester
  • Fundraising Concert
  • Darren Eedens & The Slimpickin's (Keg, Cask & Cider Fest Day 2)
  • Rent&Debt presents
  • Gig News
6
  • Stepping Tiger presents Theon Cross & Remy Jude Ensemble
  • Open Mic W/Robert Alun
7
  • The Wildhearts, The Professionals & Janus Stark
8
9
10
  • Open Mic Night
11
  • 1st Birthday - Silent Disco
  • SoundBox presents: Hannah Sanders & Ben Savage
  • NexusRadio >18< feat: Bosque, DJ Catchi & Kingkade
  • Focus at The Tivoli
  • The Mango Club with TSHA
12
  • The Signatures + Nolan Porter -Chester
  • C-90 debut album preview
  • Chester Big Band at Telford's Warehouse
  • Chester Big Band
13
  • We Shall Overcome 2019 Chester
  • Open Mic W/Fern Mitchell
14
15
  • Stepping Tiger: Renato Paris & straight pocket + Burton & Miller
16
  • Ego King Midweek Madness
17
  • Roman Candle Presents Rose Cousins and Paper Beat Scissors
  • Danny Bryant with Cry For Mercy
  • Ian Prowse & Amsterdam
  • Hollywood Eyes / Cheating Lights / Good For Gordon / Skylights
18
  • Proud Mary and Pete Greenwood & The Undertakers
  • Jon Amor
19
  • Gentleman's Dub Club · Chester Live Rooms
  • Gravves / Deh-Yey Split EP Launch All Dayer
  • Gareth Heesom at The Carlton Tavern
20
  • Open Mic W/Affinity
21
22
  • Hawklords
  • Grind 22/10
23
  • Baby Brave & Alpha Chino
  • Sobriquet & King Abyss - Chester
  • Torsk & Branches and Sequels double headliner special
24
  • Mod Hatters @ The Stanley Arms
  • The Montagues with Support from The Banshees - Indie Rock Night
  • Discodelica October
25
  • Mai 68 Presents // Purple Heart Parade // Telford's Warehouse
  • G21 GRIND DJ Ginger Ste 40th
26
  • Deep Waters on Middlewich Beer Festival Stage
  • Death at the Disco - Halloween Special
  • Hayseed Dixie · Chester · Live Rooms
  • Graeme J Thomson Live At Ye Olde Kings Head Chester
  • Robert Alun
  • Trevor Nelson's Soul Nation at Live Rooms | Chester
  • Inkonsoulable at The Carlton Tavern
27
28
29
30
31
  • Peak - Halloween